Scholarship Winners

Fall 2019

PMMI Scholarship

Ethan Lor
Hennepin Technical College
Automation Robotics Engineering Technology
Raymond Lyuu
Central Piedmont Community College
Mechatronics Engineering Technology
Julia Magnuson
Alexandria Technical and Community College
Mechatronics
Isaac Regier
Alexandria Technical and Community College
Mechatronics
Simeon Uzor
Hennepin Technical College
Automation Robotics Engineering Technology

Mark C. Garvey Scholarship

Daniel Kwak
Hennepin Technical College
Mechatronics Engineering Technology

Spring 2019

Chuck Yuska Scholarship

Laura Kershaw
Rutgers University
Packaging Engineering

Electrical Engineering Scholarship

Daniel Mauger
Purdue University Northwest
Electrical Engineering Technology

Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Jacob Zaguri
University of Illinois at Chicago
Mechanical Engineering

PACK EXPO Scholarship

Gregory Keiderling
Community College of Allegheny County
Mechatronics
Ryan Meffert
California Polytechnic State University
Industrial Technology and Packaging
Daemon Pierska
Alexandria Technical & Community College
Mechatronics
Lucas Poche
Pennsylvania College of Technology
Plastic and Polymer Engineering Tech
Maleeha Sami
San Jose State University
Packaging
Amy Terranova
Rutgers University
Packaging

PMMI Scholarship

Ivan Lamusga
Alexandria Technical & Community College
Mechatronics
Lindsay Boyer
Community College of Allegheny County
Mechatronics Technology
Eduardo Crawford
Hennepin Technical College
Automation Robotics Engineering Technology
Kyle Gjerde
Hennepin Technical College
Automation Robotics Engineering Technology
John Green
Hennepin Technical College
Automation Robotics Engineering Technology
Heather Gregory
Bellingham Technical College
Process Tech/Operations Management
Sharanjit Kaur
Conestoga College
Packaging Engineering Technician
Minji Kim
Conestoga College
Packaging Technician Engineering
Andy Lembeck
Hennepin Technical College
Automation Robotics Engineering Technology
Mason Ly
Hennepin Technical College
Automation Robotics Engineering Technology
Patrick Munro
Hennepin Technical College
Mechatronics
Emmanuel Peguero
Reading Area Community College
Mechatronics Engineering
Levi Pomeroy
Pennsylvania College of Technology
Mechatronics Engineering
Cole Rolland
Hennepin Technical College
Automation Robotics Engineering Technology
Sarbjeet Singh
Conestoga College
Packaging Engineering Technician
Dorothy Townsend
Hennepin Technical College
Automation Robotics
Danny Wichmann
Hennepin Technical College
Automation Robotics Engineering Technology

Processing Scholarship

Hitesh Moryani
Illinois Institute of Technology
Food Processing Engineering

Richard C. Ryan Packaging Education Scholarship

Jacob Gaspari
Columbus Central Community College
Mechatronics

Spring 2020

Chuck Yuska Scholarship

Ethan Schonberg
Alexandria Technical & Community College
Mechatronics

Electrical Engineering Scholarship

Jordan Wolf
Penn State York
Electro-Mechanical Engineering

Mechanical Engineering Scholarship

Erik Almberg
University of Iowa
Mechanical Engineering

PMMI Member Family Scholarship

Milena Arsic
Midwestern University
Psychology
Prabhjot Bains
University of Guelph
Bachelor of Commerce-Public Management (Co-op)
Emma Davidson
Brigham Young University
Mechanical Engineering
Samuel Goldberg
Northeastern University
Combined Business and Economics
Eugene Hugus
Central Westmoreland Career Technical Center
Journeyman's Papers
Michael Kelly
West Chester University
Finance and Economics
Jasmine Levy
University of Colorado-Boulder
Communications Marketing and Advertising
Monica Malloy
Creighton University
Chemistry
Anna Manak
UW Milwaukee
Business, Manufacturing Sales
Kaylee Meyer
University of Minnesota Twin Cities
Human Resources Development
Joshua Navin
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Computer Engineering
Brandon Niemuth
University of Wisconsin
Industrial Engineering
Jarod Parsons
University of Wisconsin - Madison
Chemical Engineering
Michelle Saganich
University of Notre Dame
Business
Noah Terminella
University of Arkansas
Mechanical Engineering

PMMI Scholarship

Will Martin
Kirkwood Community College
Advanced Welding Technologies
Marcus Reed
Central Community College
Mechatronics
Caitlin Segger
Lorain County Community College
MEMS, Mechatronics Technology
Sarah Windisch
University of Wisconsin-Stout
Packaging

Processing Scholarship

April Johnson
University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Food and Science Technology