Scholarship Winners

Spring 2019 Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the following recipients of the spring 2019 scholarships.

Chuck Yuska, Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Scholarships

Laura Kershaw

Chuck Yuska Scholarship
Rutgers University
Packaging Engineering

Laura Kershaw

Daniel Mauger

Electrical Engineering Scholarship
Purdue University Northwest
Electrical Engineering Technology

Daniel Mauger

Jacob Zaguri

Mechanical Engineering Scholarship
University of Illinois at Chicago
Mechanical Engineering

Jacob Zaguri

PACK EXPO Scholarship

Daemon Pierska

Alexandria Technical & Community College
Mechatronics

Daemon Pierska

Ryan Meffert

California Polytechnic State University
Industrial Technology and Packaging

Ryan Meffert

Gregory Keiderling

Community College of Allegheny County
Mechatronics

Gregory Keiderling

Amy Terranova

Rutgers University
Packaging

Amy Terranova

Maleeha Sami

San Jose State University
Packaging

Maleeha Sami

Lucas Poche

Pennsylvania College of Technology
Plastic and Polymer Engineering Tech

Lucas Poche

PMMI Scholarship in Memorial of Claude S. Breeden, Glenn Davis, and Art Schaefer

Ivan Lamusga

Alexandria Technical & Community College
Mechatronics

Heather Gregory

Bellingham Technical College
Process Tech/Operations Management

Lindsay Boyer

Community College of Allegheny County
Mechatronics Technology

Minji Kim

Conestoga College
Packaging Technician Engineering

Sarbjeet Singh

Conestoga College
Packaging Engineering Technician

Sarbjeet Singh

Sharanjit Kaur

Conestoga College
Packaging Engineering Technician

Sharanjit Kaur

Dorothy Townsend

Hennepin Technical College
Automation Robotics

Dorothy Townsend

Andy Lembeck

Hennepin Technical College
Automation Robotics Engineering Technology

Andy Lembeck

Cole Rolland

Hennepin Technical College
Automation Robotics Engineering Technology

Cole Rolland

Wichmann

Hennepin Technical College
Automation Robotics Engineering Technology

Wichmann

Eduardo Crawford

Hennepin Technical College
Automation Robotics Engineering Technology

Eduardo Crawford

John Green

Hennepin Technical College
Automation Robotics Engineering Technology

John Green

Kyle Gjerde

Hennepin Technical College
Automation Robotics Engineering Technology

Kyle Gjerde

Mason Ly

Hennepin Technical College
Automation Robotics Engineering Technology

Mason Ly

Patrick Munro

Hennepin Technical College
Mechatronics

Patrick Munro

Levi Pomeroy

Pennsylvania College of Technology
Mechatronics Engineering

Levi Pomeroy

Emmanuel Peguero

Reading Area Community College
Mechatronics Engineering

Emmanuel Peguero

Processing and Richard C. Ryan Packaging Education Scholarships

Processing Scholarship

Hitesh Moryani
Illinois Institute of Technology
Food Processing Engineering

Hitesh Moryani

Richard C. Ryan Scholarship

Jacob Gaspari
Columbus Central Community College
Mechatronics

Jacob Gaspari